334 SW Manor Dr Stuart, FL 34994
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,690 - $815,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 SW Manor Dr, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $633,923, approximately $277 per square foot. 334 SW Manor Dr is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Lorenzen Kim
Bought by
Vulpetti James G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,958
Outstanding Balance
$81,656
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$552,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Dyess David Eugene
Bought by
Harmer Thomas and Harmer Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,570
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Dyess David Eugene
Bought by
Harmer Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,570
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Bozone Marie K
Bought by
Lorenzen Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1972
Bought by
Vulpetti James G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vulpetti James G | $120,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Harmer Thomas | -- | Attorney | |
| Harmer Thomas | $222,000 | Attorney | |
| Lorenzen Kim | $245,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Vulpetti James G | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vulpetti James G | $116,958 | |
| Previous Owner | Harmer Thomas | $218,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Lorenzen Kim | $237,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,337 | $407,605 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,925 | $370,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,925 | $336,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,353 | $306,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,664 | $278,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,066 | $267,890 | $144,000 | $123,890 |
| 2019 | $4,844 | $271,870 | $144,000 | $127,870 |
| 2018 | $4,408 | $249,000 | $132,000 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $3,728 | $225,070 | $138,000 | $87,070 |
| 2016 | $3,409 | $180,320 | $90,000 | $90,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $157,150 | $70,000 | $87,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,640 | $65,000 | $79,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map