334 Three Hill Rd Spring Grove, PA 17362
Estimated Value: $268,585 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Three Hill Rd, Spring Grove, PA 17362 and is currently estimated at $308,146, approximately $228 per square foot. 334 Three Hill Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Area Middle School, Spring Grove Area High School, and Pleasant Hill Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2023
Sold by
Shearer John D
Bought by
Shearer John D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1974
Bought by
Shearer John D and Brenda Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shearer John D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shearer John D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shearer John D | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,102 | $146,780 | $38,870 | $107,910 |
| 2025 | $4,866 | $146,780 | $38,870 | $107,910 |
| 2024 | $4,813 | $146,780 | $38,870 | $107,910 |
| 2023 | $4,813 | $146,780 | $38,870 | $107,910 |
| 2022 | $4,813 | $146,780 | $38,870 | $107,910 |
| 2021 | $4,604 | $146,780 | $38,870 | $107,910 |
| 2020 | $4,604 | $146,780 | $38,870 | $107,910 |
| 2019 | $4,505 | $146,780 | $38,870 | $107,910 |
| 2018 | $4,444 | $146,780 | $38,870 | $107,910 |
| 2017 | $4,341 | $146,780 | $38,870 | $107,910 |
| 2016 | $0 | $146,780 | $38,870 | $107,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,780 | $38,870 | $107,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,780 | $38,870 | $107,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map