334 Tilden Rd Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $734,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Tilden Rd, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $669,849, approximately $712 per square foot. 334 Tilden Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Wampatuck Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Est Ahearn Patricia C and Ahearn Marie P
Bought by
Ahearn James E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1971
Bought by
Ahern Marie P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahearn James E | -- | -- | |
| Ahern Marie P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,281 | $528,600 | $340,100 | $188,500 |
| 2024 | $5,146 | $496,700 | $309,100 | $187,600 |
| 2023 | $4,640 | $450,300 | $281,000 | $169,300 |
| 2022 | $4,640 | $367,700 | $225,700 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $4,326 | $324,500 | $204,200 | $120,300 |
| 2020 | $4,199 | $311,000 | $196,300 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $4,154 | $302,300 | $192,500 | $109,800 |
| 2018 | $4,237 | $303,700 | $200,900 | $102,800 |
| 2017 | $4,157 | $295,000 | $192,200 | $102,800 |
| 2016 | $4,048 | $286,300 | $183,500 | $102,800 |
| 2015 | $3,635 | $277,500 | $174,700 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map