334 Tower St Trinity, AL 35673
Estimated Value: $282,265 - $393,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,258
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Tower St, Trinity, AL 35673 and is currently estimated at $329,566, approximately $145 per square foot. 334 Tower St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including West Morgan Elementary School, West Morgan Middle School, and West Morgan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Smith Donald C and Smith Yolanda D
Bought by
Smith Donald C and Smith Debra Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Donald C | $211,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $941 | $26,820 | $3,950 | $22,870 |
| 2023 | $936 | $26,820 | $3,950 | $22,870 |
| 2022 | $936 | $26,820 | $3,950 | $22,870 |
| 2021 | $731 | $21,140 | $3,040 | $18,100 |
| 2020 | $731 | $42,280 | $6,080 | $36,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $21,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $699 | $17,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $699 | $17,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map