334 W 3rd St Caspian, MI 49915
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 W 3rd St, Caspian, MI 49915 and is currently estimated at $170,868, approximately $76 per square foot. 334 W 3rd St is a home located in Iron County with nearby schools including Stambaugh Elementary School, West Iron County Middle School, and West Iron County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Anderson James A and Anderson Traci M
Bought by
Anderson James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
6.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Archocosky John A and Archocosky Chris A
Bought by
Anderson James and Anderson Traci
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson James A | -- | -- | |
| Anderson James | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anderson James A | $0 | |
| Closed | Anderson James A | $0 | |