Estimated Value: $175,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,698
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 W Main St, Elsie, MI 48831 and is currently estimated at $200,099, approximately $117 per square foot. 334 W Main St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including E.E. Knight Elementary School, Leonard Elementary School, and Ovid-Elsie Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $85,300 | $3,900 | $81,400 |
| 2024 | $5 | $81,600 | $3,900 | $77,700 |
| 2023 | $508 | $67,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $59,500 | $3,900 | $55,600 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $56,600 | $3,600 | $53,000 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $53,700 | $3,700 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $47,200 | $3,700 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $47,200 | $3,700 | $43,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $47,000 | $4,300 | $42,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $47,100 | $4,300 | $42,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map