334 W Vine St Washington, LA 70589
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $123,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,835
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 W Vine St, Washington, LA 70589 and is currently estimated at $117,500, approximately $41 per square foot. 334 W Vine St is a home located in St. Landry Parish with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Family Worship Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
St Landry Parish Government
Bought by
Jagneaux Charles R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Tam Steven Wade
Bought by
Buckner Cynthia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jagneaux Charles R | $5,000 | -- | |
| Buckner Cynthia | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $206 | $3,750 | $1,600 | $2,150 |
| 2024 | $2 | $3,750 | $1,600 | $2,150 |
| 2023 | $206 | $3,750 | $1,600 | $2,150 |
| 2022 | $325 | $5,900 | $1,080 | $4,820 |
| 2021 | $325 | $5,900 | $1,080 | $4,820 |
| 2020 | $325 | $5,900 | $1,080 | $4,820 |
| 2019 | $325 | $5,900 | $1,080 | $4,820 |
| 2018 | $325 | $5,900 | $1,080 | $4,820 |
| 2017 | $325 | $5,900 | $1,080 | $4,820 |
| 2015 | $324 | $5,900 | $1,080 | $4,820 |
| 2013 | $324 | $5,900 | $1,080 | $4,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map