334 Washington Ave Albany, NY 12203
West Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Washington Ave, Albany, NY 12203 and is currently estimated at $254,667, approximately $117 per square foot. 334 Washington Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Sheridan Preparatory Academy, Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Mclean Mary and Mclean Robert
Bought by
Lane Alison C Mclean and Mclean David M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Alison C Mclean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,833 | $218,000 | $43,600 | $174,400 |
| 2024 | $5,833 | $218,000 | $43,600 | $174,400 |
| 2023 | $5,158 | $124,000 | $24,800 | $99,200 |
| 2022 | $5,049 | $124,000 | $24,800 | $99,200 |
| 2021 | $5,038 | $124,000 | $24,800 | $99,200 |
| 2020 | $4,705 | $124,000 | $24,800 | $99,200 |
| 2019 | $4,882 | $124,000 | $24,800 | $99,200 |
| 2018 | $4,716 | $124,000 | $24,800 | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map