334 Winter Ln Slinger, WI 53086
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $684,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Winter Ln, Slinger, WI 53086 and is currently estimated at $609,781, approximately $286 per square foot. 334 Winter Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Slinger High School and St Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Hass William L and Hass Melinda J
Bought by
Becker Shane and Becker Lindsay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,400
Outstanding Balance
$216,018
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Scenic Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Haas William L and Haas Melinda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,973
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Weyer Donald
Bought by
Scenic Home Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Shane | $306,000 | None Available | |
| Haas William L | $303,000 | Abstract & Title Company | |
| Scenic Home Builders Inc | $150,000 | Abstract & Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Becker Shane | $275,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Haas William L | $298,973 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,346 | $606,600 | $66,100 | $540,500 |
| 2024 | $6,912 | $606,600 | $66,100 | $540,500 |
| 2023 | $5,759 | $428,300 | $52,900 | $375,400 |
| 2022 | $5,895 | $428,300 | $52,900 | $375,400 |
| 2021 | $5,043 | $385,300 | $52,900 | $332,400 |
| 2020 | $5,002 | $335,500 | $52,400 | $283,100 |
| 2019 | $4,939 | $335,500 | $52,400 | $283,100 |
| 2018 | $4,896 | $335,500 | $52,400 | $283,100 |
| 2017 | $4,560 | $299,000 | $50,000 | $249,000 |
| 2016 | $4,297 | $255,200 | $50,000 | $205,200 |
| 2015 | $4,506 | $255,200 | $50,000 | $205,200 |
| 2014 | $4,506 | $255,200 | $50,000 | $205,200 |
| 2013 | $5,135 | $287,600 | $62,500 | $225,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map