3340 Berview Ln Saint Louis, MO 63125
Mehlville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3340 Berview Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $292,673, approximately $187 per square foot. 3340 Berview Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Forder Elementary School, Margaret Buerkle Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Macke Doloers A and Macke Omer
Bought by
Thien Bernard J and Thien Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,014
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Macke Omer H and Macke Dolores A
Bought by
The Omer & Dolores Macke Revocable Livin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thien Bernard J | $130,000 | Orntic St Louis | |
| The Omer & Dolores Macke Revocable Livin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thien Bernard J | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $52,860 | $17,440 | $35,420 |
| 2024 | $3,185 | $46,950 | $10,660 | $36,290 |
| 2023 | $3,185 | $46,950 | $10,660 | $36,290 |
| 2022 | $2,882 | $39,940 | $10,660 | $29,280 |
| 2021 | $2,557 | $39,940 | $10,660 | $29,280 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $34,300 | $12,540 | $21,760 |
| 2019 | $2,305 | $34,300 | $12,540 | $21,760 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $30,640 | $7,160 | $23,480 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $30,640 | $7,160 | $23,480 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $27,340 | $6,760 | $20,580 |
| 2015 | $1,988 | $27,340 | $6,760 | $20,580 |
| 2014 | $1,834 | $24,940 | $2,790 | $22,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 807 Victory Dr
- 851 Poplar Dr
- 763 Dace Ln
- 1117 Hawkstone Ln
- 1215 Victory Dr
- 560 Blossomheath Dr
- 727 Paschal Dr
- 735 Hinder Dr
- 701 Chevron Dr
- 3068 Sedan Dr
- 657 Damascus Dr
- 3745 Southern Manor Dr
- 795 Creekwood Manor Ct
- 35 Berview Cir Unit E
- 1 Berview Cir Unit B
- 625 Lind Rd
- 1122 Sunbolt Dr Unit K
- 19 Berview Cir Unit B
- 2715 Creekwood Manor Ln
- 3346 Cordes Dr
- 3350 Berview Ln
- 911 Victory Dr
- 3306 Berview Ln
- 916 Victory Dr
- 905 Victory Dr
- 3313 Berview Ln
- 3307 Berview Ln
- 903 Victory Dr
- 1005 Victory Dr
- 910 Victory Dr
- 912 Victory Dr
- 920 Victory Dr
- 3305 Berview Ln
- 901 Victory Dr
- 1009 Victory Dr
- 906 Victory Dr
- 3301 Berview Ln
- 1000 Victory Dr
- 3530 Glen Arbor Dr
- 3327 Briarcourt Dr
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.