3340 E Dobson Place Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Glacier Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,046,000 - $1,390,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,584
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3340 E Dobson Place, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $1,170,547, approximately $326 per square foot. 3340 E Dobson Place is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Elementary School, Clague Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Darling Martha A
Bought by
Darling Martha A and Omenn Darling Qualified Personal Residen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Omenn Gilbert S
Bought by
Darling Martha A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Noel Richard C
Bought by
Omenn Gilbert S and Darling Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darling Martha A | -- | None Available | |
| Darling Martha A | -- | -- | |
| Omenn Gilbert S | $612,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|