3340 Illinois St Mount Pleasant, WI 53405
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3340 Illinois St, Mount Pleasant, WI 53405 and is currently estimated at $310,957, approximately $233 per square foot. 3340 Illinois St is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Case High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Lorbeck Pauline and Hohl Christine
Bought by
Breezee Steven and Breezee Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,900
Outstanding Balance
$89,527
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,430
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breezee Steven | $184,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breezee Steven | $154,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,602 | $298,000 | $52,900 | $245,100 |
| 2024 | $4,311 | $279,500 | $52,900 | $226,600 |
| 2023 | $3,973 | $252,600 | $49,500 | $203,100 |
| 2022 | $4,000 | $239,500 | $49,500 | $190,000 |
| 2021 | $3,895 | $218,300 | $45,000 | $173,300 |
| 2020 | $3,520 | $190,500 | $44,700 | $145,800 |
| 2019 | $3,347 | $190,500 | $44,700 | $145,800 |
| 2018 | $3,446 | $181,400 | $37,800 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $3,241 | $167,100 | $37,800 | $129,300 |
| 2016 | $3,269 | $159,000 | $37,800 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $3,227 | $159,000 | $37,800 | $121,200 |
| 2014 | $3,049 | $159,000 | $37,800 | $121,200 |
| 2013 | $3,247 | $159,000 | $37,800 | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map