3340 List Rd Red Lion, PA 17356
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
124.17
Acres Lot
About This Home
FOR RENT: $1700 per month. Farmhouse without building just outside Red Lion. Surrounded by gorgeous farm lands this four bedroom, one bathroom farmhouse has a huge outbuilding with garage, close to I-83 and perfect for those interested in country living. No pets, minimum 620 credit score, tenant pays all utilities.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Diehl Gregory A and Diehl Nettie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1978
Sold by
Godfrey Glenn S
Bought by
Godfrey Glenn S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diehl Gregory A | $2,070,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Godfrey Glenn S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | For Rent | $1,700 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,857 | $236,040 | $59,420 | $176,620 |
| 2025 | $7,437 | $236,040 | $59,420 | $176,620 |
| 2024 | $7,206 | $236,040 | $59,420 | $176,620 |
| 2023 | $7,206 | $236,040 | $59,420 | $176,620 |
| 2022 | $7,206 | $236,040 | $59,420 | $176,620 |
| 2021 | $6,970 | $236,040 | $59,420 | $176,620 |
| 2020 | $6,970 | $236,040 | $59,420 | $176,620 |
| 2019 | $6,946 | $236,040 | $59,420 | $176,620 |
| 2018 | $6,946 | $236,040 | $59,420 | $176,620 |
| 2017 | $6,946 | $236,040 | $59,420 | $176,620 |
| 2016 | $0 | $236,040 | $59,420 | $176,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,830 | $54,210 | $176,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $226,640 | $50,020 | $176,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map