Estimated Value: $393,431 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3340 McCormick Woods Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $439,608, approximately $208 per square foot. 3340 McCormick Woods Dr is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Kara Joseph F and Kara Elizabeth
Bought by
Kara Joseph F and Kara Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
M I Homes Of Orlando Llc
Bought by
Kara Joseph F and Kara Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Mccormick Woods Investments Llc
Bought by
M/I Homes Of Orlando Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kara Joseph F | -- | Attorney | |
| Kara Joseph F | $206,200 | M I Title Agency Ltd Lc | |
| M/I Homes Of Orlando Llc | $315,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,462 | $222,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $216,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $204,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $198,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $192,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $190,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $185,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $182,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,116 | $209,201 | $40,000 | $169,201 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $194,007 | $30,000 | $164,007 |
| 2015 | $3,078 | $181,565 | $28,000 | $153,565 |
| 2014 | $3,057 | $189,369 | $38,000 | $151,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map