3340 Mobbs School Rd Union Grove, AL 35175
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $174,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3340 Mobbs School Rd, Union Grove, AL 35175 and is currently estimated at $168,913, approximately $124 per square foot. 3340 Mobbs School Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Brindlee Mountain Primary School, Brindlee Mountain Elementary School, and Brindlee Mt. High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $393 | $11,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $345 | $10,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $334 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $306 | $9,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $261 | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $234 | $7,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map