3340 Mountain Ash Dr Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3340 Mountain Ash Dr, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $611,935, approximately $392 per square foot. 3340 Mountain Ash Dr is a home with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School, The Mountain School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
David Marceau
Bought by
Collis F Marceau And Margaret Lynn Marceau 19 and Marceau
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collis F Marceau And Margaret Lynn Marceau 19 | -- | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 | $557,773 | $214,517 | $343,256 |
| 2024 | $1,669 | $557,773 | $214,517 | $343,256 |
| 2023 | $1,818 | $488,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $429,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $339,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $302,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $254,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $215,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $189,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $186,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,129 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map