3340 Partition Ct Dalzell, SC 29040
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $485,675
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,364
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3340 Partition Ct, Dalzell, SC 29040 and is currently estimated at $421,558, approximately $96 per square foot. 3340 Partition Ct is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Oakland Primary School, High Hills Elementary School, and Shaw Heights Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Wells Terrance and Wells Lakeisha N
Bought by
Wells Terrace and Wells Lakeisha N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Wells Lakeisha N
Bought by
Wells Terrance
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Sold by
Wells Terrance and Wells Lakeisha N
Bought by
Wells Lakeisha N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Terrace | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Terrance | -- | -- | |
| Wells Lakeisha N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wells Terrance | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Wells Lakeisha N | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $13,800 | $1,300 | $12,500 |
| 2024 | $2,136 | $13,800 | $1,300 | $12,500 |
| 2023 | $2,136 | $13,790 | $1,300 | $12,490 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $13,790 | $1,300 | $12,490 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $13,790 | $1,300 | $12,490 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $12,540 | $1,300 | $11,240 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $12,540 | $1,300 | $11,240 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $12,540 | $1,300 | $11,240 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $12,540 | $1,300 | $11,240 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $12,540 | $1,300 | $11,240 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $12,400 | $1,300 | $11,100 |
| 2014 | $1,964 | $12,400 | $1,300 | $11,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,540 | $1,440 | $11,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map