3340 W 62nd Ave Denver, CO 80221
Berkley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,000 - $1,727,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3340 W 62nd Ave, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $1,402,436, approximately $782 per square foot. 3340 W 62nd Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Josephine Hodgkins Leadership Academy, Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Higgins Rhonda J and Higgins Kelsey M
Bought by
Skiing Gs Final Pass Trust and Higgins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Higgins Rhonda J
Bought by
Higgins Rhonda J and Higgins Kelsey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$663,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Williams Wayne C and Higgins Rhonda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Walden Marni M and Berger David J
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Walden Marni M
Bought by
Walden Marni M and Berger David J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Denzel Gregory D
Bought by
Walden Marni M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1996
Sold by
Raintree Homes Inc
Bought by
Denzel Gregory D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,862
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Aloha Beach Development Corp
Bought by
Raintree Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skiing Gs Final Pass Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Higgins Rhonda J | -- | First Integrity Title | |
| Williams Wayne C | $600,000 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $85,443 | -- | |
| Walden Marni M | -- | -- | |
| Walden Marni M | $405,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Denzel Gregory D | $249,329 | North American Title | |
| Raintree Homes Inc | $50,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Higgins Rhonda J | $663,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Wayne C | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Walden Marni M | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Denzel Gregory D | $236,862 | |
| Closed | Williams Wayne C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,955 | $105,600 | $17,340 | $88,260 |
| 2024 | $10,955 | $97,070 | $15,940 | $81,130 |
| 2023 | $10,893 | $104,860 | $17,250 | $87,610 |
| 2022 | $6,071 | $56,520 | $17,720 | $38,800 |
| 2021 | $6,193 | $56,520 | $17,720 | $38,800 |
| 2020 | $6,886 | $63,200 | $18,230 | $44,970 |
| 2019 | $6,862 | $63,200 | $18,230 | $44,970 |
| 2018 | $7,316 | $59,080 | $12,600 | $46,480 |
| 2017 | $5,632 | $59,080 | $12,600 | $46,480 |
| 2016 | $6,162 | $53,590 | $8,360 | $45,230 |
| 2015 | $6,151 | $53,590 | $8,360 | $45,230 |
| 2014 | $5,346 | $44,460 | $7,880 | $36,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map