3340 Whiteney Cir Anchorage, AK 99516
Huffman-O'Malley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,000 - $868,163
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,136
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3340 Whiteney Cir, Anchorage, AK 99516 and is currently estimated at $789,388, approximately $251 per square foot. 3340 Whiteney Cir is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Huffman Elementary School, Goldenview Middle School, and South Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Boelens David L
Bought by
Boelens David L and Boelens Janet Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2011
Sold by
Boelens Susan A
Bought by
Boelens David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boelens David L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boelens David L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,817 | $800,400 | $121,700 | $678,700 |
| 2024 | $8,817 | $771,100 | $121,700 | $649,400 |
| 2023 | $8,225 | $708,000 | $121,700 | $586,300 |
| 2022 | $7,812 | $663,900 | $121,700 | $542,200 |
| 2021 | $11,499 | $638,100 | $121,700 | $516,400 |
| 2020 | $9,932 | $634,500 | $121,700 | $512,800 |
| 2019 | $9,024 | $601,600 | $121,700 | $479,900 |
| 2018 | $8,831 | $588,500 | $121,700 | $466,800 |
| 2017 | $9,092 | $600,600 | $121,700 | $478,900 |
| 2016 | $8,602 | $636,400 | $121,700 | $514,700 |
| 2015 | $8,602 | $642,400 | $121,700 | $520,700 |
| 2014 | $8,602 | $590,400 | $119,900 | $470,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map