3341 4th Ave Racine, WI 53402
North Bay-Shorecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,003
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3341 4th Ave, Racine, WI 53402 and is currently estimated at $206,455, approximately $205 per square foot. 3341 4th Ave is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Jerstad-Agerholm Elementary School, Horlick High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Moralez Marsha A
Bought by
Moralez Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Moralez Marsiia A
Bought by
Moralez Marsiia A Fam Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moralez Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Moralez Marsha A | -- | None Available | |
| Moralez Marsiia A Fam Trust | $104,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,380 | $189,000 | $17,100 | $171,900 |
| 2024 | $3,791 | $165,300 | $17,100 | $148,200 |
| 2023 | $3,451 | $146,000 | $17,100 | $128,900 |
| 2022 | $3,187 | $133,000 | $17,100 | $115,900 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $121,000 | $17,100 | $103,900 |
| 2020 | $3,245 | $121,000 | $17,100 | $103,900 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $110,000 | $17,100 | $92,900 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $95,000 | $17,100 | $77,900 |
| 2017 | $2,821 | $95,000 | $17,100 | $77,900 |
| 2016 | $2,665 | $88,000 | $17,100 | $70,900 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $83,000 | $17,100 | $65,900 |
| 2014 | $2,650 | $83,000 | $17,100 | $65,900 |
| 2013 | $2,650 | $91,000 | $21,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map