3341 Baker St NE Washington, DC 20019
River Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3341 Baker St NE, Washington, DC 20019 and is currently estimated at $323,001, approximately $336 per square foot. 3341 Baker St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, Kelly Miller Middle School, and H.D. Woodson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 | $344,470 | $141,940 | $202,530 |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $340,430 | $139,800 | $200,630 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $334,040 | $136,600 | $197,440 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $296,700 | $129,460 | $167,240 |
| 2021 | $2,393 | $281,520 | $124,950 | $156,570 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $260,870 | $119,030 | $141,840 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $233,430 | $113,930 | $119,500 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $200,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $188,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $171,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $164,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $152,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map