3341 Edson Ave Bronx, NY 10469
Eastchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $811,906 - $919,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,017
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3341 Edson Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $871,227, approximately $431 per square foot. 3341 Edson Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 111 - Seton Falls, Baychester Middle School, and One World Middle School At Edenwald.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Merino Alejandro and Zayas Monique Ashley
Bought by
Black Kirsha A and Black Marcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$741,757
Outstanding Balance
$700,919
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$170,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of William A Kirnon
Bought by
Merino Alejandro and Zayas Monique A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$466,523
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Kirnon William A
Bought by
Kirnon William A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Kirsha A | $810,000 | -- | |
| Merino Alejandro | $478,500 | -- | |
| Kirnon William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Black Kirsha A | $741,757 | |
| Previous Owner | Merino Alejandro | $466,523 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,468 | $39,413 | $4,684 | $34,729 |
| 2025 | $7,045 | $37,182 | $4,331 | $32,851 |
| 2024 | $7,045 | $35,078 | $4,029 | $31,049 |
| 2023 | $7,124 | $35,078 | $4,024 | $31,054 |
| 2022 | $6,950 | $49,260 | $5,940 | $43,320 |
| 2021 | $6,912 | $43,620 | $5,940 | $37,680 |
| 2020 | $6,559 | $37,740 | $5,940 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $6,115 | $37,260 | $5,940 | $31,320 |
| 2018 | $5,959 | $29,232 | $4,675 | $24,557 |
| 2017 | $5,914 | $29,012 | $5,203 | $23,809 |
| 2016 | $5,472 | $27,370 | $4,704 | $22,666 |
| 2015 | $3,859 | $25,821 | $5,832 | $19,989 |
| 2014 | $3,859 | $24,360 | $6,600 | $17,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map