3341 Lyndale Ave Baltimore, MD 21213
Four By Four NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $132,970
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3341 Lyndale Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213 and is currently estimated at $101,985, approximately $62 per square foot. 3341 Lyndale Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Sinclair Lane Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Goldberg Stanley S
Bought by
Millmitch Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,592
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Jenkins Deletha A
Bought by
Millmitch Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millmitch Properties Llc | $1,500 | Junction Title | |
| Millmitch Properties Llc | $1,500 | Junction Title | |
| Millmitch Properties Llc | $60,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History