3341 Roundtree Rd Montgomery, AL 36108
West Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $46,730 - $54,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
909
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3341 Roundtree Rd, Montgomery, AL 36108 and is currently estimated at $49,683, approximately $54 per square foot. 3341 Roundtree Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Southlawn Middle School, and Carver Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Mcbride Eddie
Bought by
Pettus Clifton
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettus Clifton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $276 | $6,040 | $800 | $5,240 |
| 2024 | $259 | $5,240 | $800 | $4,440 |
| 2023 | $259 | $5,620 | $800 | $4,820 |
| 2022 | $173 | $4,740 | $800 | $3,940 |
| 2021 | $141 | $3,860 | $800 | $3,060 |
| 2020 | $141 | $3,860 | $800 | $3,060 |
| 2019 | $178 | $4,880 | $800 | $4,080 |
| 2018 | $175 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $208 | $5,700 | $800 | $4,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,400 | $800 | $4,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,220 | $800 | $4,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map