3341 Rr 2 Watonga, OK 73772
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $254,081
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3341 Rr 2, Watonga, OK 73772 and is currently estimated at $215,360, approximately $119 per square foot. 3341 Rr 2 is a home located in Blaine County with nearby schools including Watonga Elementary School, Watonga Middle School, and Watonga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Sawyer Ronald D
Bought by
Sawyer Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawyer Brian | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $21,703 | $1,023 | $20,680 |
| 2024 | $1,784 | $20,458 | $1,023 | $19,435 |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $18,076 | $1,023 | $17,053 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $17,550 | $1,023 | $16,527 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $17,550 | $1,023 | $16,527 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $17,406 | $1,007 | $16,399 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $16,055 | $1,009 | $15,046 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $15,589 | $968 | $14,621 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $15,135 | $914 | $14,221 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $14,693 | $788 | $13,905 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $14,266 | $385 | $13,881 |
| 2014 | $848 | $11,531 | $385 | $11,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map