S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Stacey Clem
Vanguard, REALTORS
Estimated Value: $396,729 - $440,000
Great all brick Ranch home in Fox Grape subdivision on a quiet cul-de-sac. Updated paint with warm colors, hardwood floors, carpet, granite countertops and under/above counter lighting. The Kitchen has hardwood floors extending into the spacious dining area with door opening to the deck/patio space. Large master bedroom and bath with separate jetted tub and shower and huge walk-in closet. Wonderful landscaping, private backyard with a covered patio and separate deck. Oversize 3 car garage. Walking distance to movies, shopping and restaurants.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Stacey Clem
Vanguard, REALTORS Listed on: 03/25/2014
Co-Listed By
Robert Bell
Vanguard, REALTORS
Last Buyer's Agent
Tamera Jones
Nvest Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridenhour Marilin L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2014 06/10/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2014 04/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2014 03/25/14 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,157 | $63,370 | $11,400 | $51,970 |
| 2024 | $2,804 | $52,270 | $5,470 | $46,800 |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $52,270 | $5,470 | $46,800 |
| 2022 | $2,493 | $45,640 | $5,470 | $40,170 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $45,640 | $5,470 | $40,170 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $44,480 | $5,470 | $39,010 |
| 2019 | $2,469 | $44,480 | $5,470 | $39,010 |
| 2018 | $2,514 | $45,310 | $5,470 | $39,840 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $41,990 | $5,470 | $36,520 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $41,990 | $5,470 | $36,520 |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $41,990 | $5,470 | $36,520 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $39,420 | $5,470 | $33,950 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Stacey Clem
Vanguard, REALTORS
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Robert Bell
Vanguard, REALTORS
T
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Tamera Jones
Nvest Realty Group
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 11403798
APN: 19-04-401-170
Ask me questions while you tour the home.