3341 S Locust St Denver, CO 80222
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,326 - $977,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,948
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3341 S Locust St, Denver, CO 80222 and is currently estimated at $848,332, approximately $287 per square foot. 3341 S Locust St is a home with nearby schools including Holly Hills Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold by
Erik Landen
Bought by
Landen Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Blane James M and Blane Nancy B
Bought by
Landen Erik and Landen Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landen Kelly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Landen Erik | $330,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Landen Erik | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |