3342 Paschall Rd Boydton, VA 23917
Estimated Value: $323,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,660
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3342 Paschall Rd, Boydton, VA 23917 and is currently estimated at $323,000, approximately $194 per square foot. 3342 Paschall Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813 | $225,800 | $88,400 | $137,400 |
| 2023 | $608 | $152,100 | $80,000 | $72,100 |
| 2022 | $608 | $152,100 | $80,000 | $72,100 |
| 2021 | $579 | $137,800 | $73,900 | $63,900 |
| 2020 | $579 | $137,800 | $73,900 | $63,900 |
| 2019 | $599 | $142,700 | $71,800 | $70,900 |
| 2018 | $599 | $142,700 | $71,800 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $587 | $139,800 | $68,900 | $70,900 |
| 2016 | $587 | $139,800 | $68,900 | $70,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,700 | $67,500 | $72,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $141,100 | $68,900 | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map