3342 Summit Dr Saint Paul, VA 24283
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3342 Summit Dr, Saint Paul, VA 24283 and is currently estimated at $158,988, approximately $105 per square foot. 3342 Summit Dr is a home located in Wise County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Jessee Wayne C and Jessee Dena E
Bought by
Jessee Wayne C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jessee Wayne C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $101,700 | $13,000 | $88,700 |
| 2024 | $702 | $101,700 | $13,000 | $88,700 |
| 2023 | $702 | $101,700 | $13,000 | $88,700 |
| 2022 | $702 | $101,700 | $13,000 | $88,700 |
| 2021 | $674 | $97,700 | $13,000 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $674 | $97,700 | $13,000 | $84,700 |
| 2019 | $674 | $97,700 | $13,000 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $606 | $97,700 | $13,000 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $559 | $97,700 | $13,000 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $559 | $93,200 | $13,000 | $80,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,200 | $13,000 | $80,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $99,500 | $13,000 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map