M
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Mike Vera
CAH Realty California, Inc.
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $593,000
Inviting Two-Story Single Family Home with 4 Bedrooms plus Loft! Walk in to this lovely home with a great spacious layout with high vaulted ceilings in the living room. The Kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter tops space, and opens to the family room with a lovely fireplace. Walk up to the second floor where you will find the loft area. The fabulous master suite has a spacious walk-in closet and private bath with dual vanity and large Soaking tub,and a private balcony. Home also offers attached two car garages.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Mike Vera
CAH Realty California, Inc. License #01360556 Listed on: 07/16/2015
Last Renter's Agent
Out of Area South Bay
SOUTH BAY AOR
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colfin Ai Ca 4 Llc | $222,000 | Fidelity National Title San | |
| Whiddon Margaret L | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Whiddon Walter T | $116,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| United California Savings Bank | $116,687 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whiddon Walter T | $92,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2015 07/16/15 | Rented | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/16/2015 07/16/15 | For Rent | $1,700 | +6.6% | -- |
| 07/17/2013 07/17/13 | Rented | $1,595 | -9.4% | -- |
| 07/16/2013 07/16/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2013 06/05/13 | For Rent | $1,760 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,031 | $392,548 | $79,646 | $312,902 |
| 2023 | $4,031 | $377,306 | $76,554 | $300,752 |
| 2022 | $3,903 | $369,908 | $75,053 | $294,855 |
| 2021 | $3,470 | $328,090 | $76,553 | $251,537 |
| 2020 | $3,435 | $324,727 | $75,769 | $248,958 |
| 2019 | $3,369 | $318,361 | $74,284 | $244,077 |
| 2018 | $3,305 | $312,120 | $72,828 | $239,292 |
| 2017 | $3,241 | $306,000 | $71,400 | $234,600 |
| 2016 | $2,420 | $230,927 | $72,814 | $158,113 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $227,460 | $71,721 | $155,739 |
| 2014 | $2,319 | $223,007 | $70,317 | $152,690 |
M
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Mike Vera
CAH Realty California, Inc.
O
Tenant's Agent in 2015
Out of Area South Bay
CRMLS
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Steve Brahs
Stephen A. Brahs, Broker
(949) 422-3211
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SB15156956
APN: 366-461-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.