3343 County Road 216 Thorsby, AL 35171
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $407,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,658
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3343 County Road 216, Thorsby, AL 35171 and is currently estimated at $359,403, approximately $135 per square foot. 3343 County Road 216 is a home with nearby schools including Thorsby High School, Isabella High School, and Maplesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Franklin Richard C and Franklin Gladys S
Bought by
Franklin Jeremy and Franklin Jana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Jeremy | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Franklin Jeremy | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,285 | $63,440 | $8,240 | $55,200 |
| 2024 | $1,285 | $64,740 | $8,240 | $56,500 |
| 2023 | $1,197 | $65,400 | $8,240 | $57,160 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $27,430 | $2,980 | $24,450 |
| 2021 | $784 | $23,560 | $2,460 | $21,100 |
| 2020 | $784 | $21,780 | $2,460 | $19,320 |
| 2019 | $784 | $22,070 | $2,310 | $19,760 |
| 2018 | $769 | $23,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $871 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $852 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $835 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $835 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map