3343 Diehl Rd Cincinnati, OH 45211
South Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $176,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3343 Diehl Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $173,562, approximately $134 per square foot. 3343 Diehl Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Cheviot Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Carvitti Donna
Bought by
Carvitti Preservation Trust and Carvitti
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Carvitti Vincent and Carvitti Donna
Bought by
Carvitti Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Stapleton Mary Jean
Bought by
Carvitti Donna and Carvitti Vincent
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Draper Vera L and Kempf Sharon A
Bought by
Draper Vera L and The Vera L Draper Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Dittgen Paul E and Delaney Doris J
Bought by
Draper Vera L and Kempf Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Dittgen David P Co Trs
Bought by
Dittgen Paul E and Dittgen Marilyn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Tps Development Inc
Bought by
Dittgen David P and Delaney Doris J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carvitti Preservation Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carvitti Donna | -- | None Available | |
| Carvitti Donna | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Draper Vera L | -- | Attorney | |
| Draper Vera L | -- | None Available | |
| Dittgen Paul E | -- | -- | |
| Dittgen David P | $127,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carvitti Donna | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Draper Vera L | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $48,094 | $8,400 | $39,694 |
| 2024 | $2,234 | $48,094 | $8,400 | $39,694 |
| 2023 | $2,882 | $48,094 | $8,400 | $39,694 |
| 2022 | $3,886 | $54,250 | $6,300 | $47,950 |
| 2021 | $3,526 | $54,250 | $6,300 | $47,950 |
| 2020 | $3,577 | $54,250 | $6,300 | $47,950 |
| 2019 | $3,134 | $41,346 | $6,300 | $35,046 |
| 2018 | $3,138 | $41,346 | $6,300 | $35,046 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $41,346 | $6,300 | $35,046 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $46,032 | $6,048 | $39,984 |
| 2015 | $2,388 | $46,032 | $6,048 | $39,984 |
| 2014 | $2,405 | $46,032 | $6,048 | $39,984 |
| 2013 | $2,450 | $47,950 | $6,300 | $41,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map