NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3343 Illinois 84 Thomson, IL 61285

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,417 Sq Ft
2.37 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2024

Last sale price $164,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Agricultural
  • No HOA
  • Shed
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of August 2024

Your new home awaits just outside of Thomson. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is set back from the road on over 2 acres filled with trees for a relaxed setting. Inside features a large eat-in kitchen with newer appliances., newer flooring and paint throughout. Outside there is a large barn with plenty of storage and a shed. Additional well, septic & electric on property for future pole barn/ out building.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tonya Edwards

Windmill Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 815-589-9191 License #475.207143 Listed on: 06/17/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Tonya Edwards

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,368

Year Built

  • Built in 1883

Lot Details

  • 2.37 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 344x304
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,417 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12-12-13-400-002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,368

Year Built

Built in 1883

Lot Details

2.37 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1883
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Attribution Contact: Office: 815-589-9191
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Hood/Fan, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1417
  • KitchenDining: Dining Formal,Eat-In Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Level
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Construction Type: Frame, Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior Features: Outbuilding(s), Porch/3-Season, Shed(s)
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air, Hot Water, Space Heater, Electric Water Heater, Central Air
  • Water Source: Private Well, Septic System

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 2.37
  • Lot Size: 344x304
  • Parcel #: 12-12-13-400-002
  • ZonedAgricultural: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1368.06
  • TaxExemptions: None
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/02/2024 08/02/24 Sold $164,000 -3.5% $116 / Sq Ft
06/20/2024 06/20/24 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2024 06/17/24 For Sale $170,000 +129.7% $120 / Sq Ft
11/05/2019 11/05/19 Sold $74,000 -7.5% $52 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/10/2019 09/10/19 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2019 06/04/19 For Sale $80,000 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: QC4253660

RMLS Alliance
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.