3343 S Compton Ave Saint Louis, MO 63118
Benton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $332,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,650
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3343 S Compton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63118 and is currently estimated at $278,036, approximately $76 per square foot. 3343 S Compton Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Froebel Elementary School, Roosevelt High School, and Momentum Academy Tower Grove East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Jeffrey Jercinovic
Bought by
Kaatman Melissa and Boettge Bram
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Outstanding Balance
$149,733
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Anne Jercinovic Katherine
Bought by
Jercinovic Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Outstanding Balance
$149,733
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Castlewood Propeties Llc
Bought by
Jercinovic Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Degraw Robb and Degraw Jennifer
Bought by
Castlewood Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Degraw Robb F and Degraw Jennifer L
Bought by
Castlewood Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Castlewood Properties Llc
Bought by
Degraw Robb F and Degraw Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Castlewood Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Zich Nicole C
Bought by
Citibank Na and Structured Asset Securities Corp Mortgag
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Barclay Jeffrey
Bought by
Zich Nicole C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
10.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Voyager Properties
Bought by
Barclay Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
9.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Associates Financial Services Co Inc
Bought by
Voyager Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
9.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Harvey Keith
Bought by
Associates Financial Services Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Rambow Investments Llc
Bought by
Harvey Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,800
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Bought by
Rambow Investment Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,800
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Diana Darin and Diana Gina
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Henry W R W and Henry Allison R
Bought by
Diana Darin and Diana Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
12.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaatman Melissa | -- | Investors Title | |
| Jercinovic Jeffrey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jercinovic Jeffrey | $150,000 | Title Partner Agency Llc | |
| Castlewood Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Castlewood Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Degraw Robb F | -- | -- | |
| Castlewood Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Citibank Na | $72,075 | -- | |
| Zich Nicole C | -- | Cave Springs Title | |
| Barclay Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Voyager Properties Inc | $42,000 | Phoenix Title | |
| Associates Financial Services Co Inc | $54,576 | -- | |
| Harvey Keith | -- | -- | |
| Rambow Investment Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of California Na | $47,137 | -- | |
| Diana Darin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaatman Melissa | $161,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Jercinovic Jeffrey | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Degraw Robb F | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zich Nicole C | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barclay Jeffrey | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harvey Keith | $52,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Diana Darin | $42,000 | |
| Closed | Harvey Keith | $6,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $19,630 | $2,150 | $17,480 |
| 2024 | $1,193 | $14,640 | $2,150 | $12,490 |
| 2023 | $1,193 | $14,640 | $2,150 | $12,490 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $12,910 | $2,150 | $10,760 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $12,910 | $2,150 | $10,760 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $12,600 | $2,150 | $10,450 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $12,600 | $2,150 | $10,450 |
| 2018 | $775 | $8,880 | $2,150 | $6,730 |
| 2017 | $762 | $8,870 | $2,150 | $6,730 |
| 2016 | $789 | $9,080 | $2,150 | $6,940 |
| 2015 | $717 | $9,090 | $2,150 | $6,940 |
| 2014 | $747 | $9,090 | $2,150 | $6,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,480 | $2,150 | $7,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map