33435 Wesley Rd Eustis, FL 32736
Estimated Value: $354,928 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33435 Wesley Rd, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $386,482, approximately $309 per square foot. 33435 Wesley Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Files Richard and Files Sandra
Bought by
Files Richard E and Files Sandra Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Lake Mark and Lake Linda J
Bought by
Files Richard and Files Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,239
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$304,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Carey Bradford T and Carey Teresa S
Bought by
Lake Mark and Lake Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,200
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Brennan John T
Bought by
Carey Bradford T and Carey Teresa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,718
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Files Richard E | -- | None Available | |
| Files Richard | $184,000 | Apple Title Ltd | |
| Lake Mark | $119,700 | -- | |
| Carey Bradford T | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Files Richard | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lake Mark | $108,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Carey Bradford T | $77,718 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,875 | $285,509 | $150,000 | $135,509 |
| 2025 | $3,236 | $285,509 | $150,000 | $135,509 |
| 2024 | $3,236 | $285,509 | $150,000 | $135,509 |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $235,381 | $104,000 | $131,381 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $181,381 | $50,000 | $131,381 |
| 2021 | $2,293 | $137,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $137,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $137,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,424 | $137,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,261 | $128,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $128,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,339 | $127,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,336 | $125,302 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map