3344 Centennial Rd Forest Hill, TX 76119
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3344 Centennial Rd, Forest Hill, TX 76119 and is currently estimated at $245,926, approximately $161 per square foot. 3344 Centennial Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Harlean Beal Elementary School, O.D. Wyatt High School, and Uplift Ascend Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $123,721 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $667 | $254,441 | $29,250 | $225,191 |
| 2023 | $2,339 | $232,461 | $29,250 | $203,211 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $199,802 | $35,000 | $164,802 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $151,303 | $35,000 | $116,303 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $142,740 | $35,000 | $107,740 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $131,971 | $35,000 | $96,971 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $63,489 | $8,000 | $55,489 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $104,550 | $8,000 | $96,550 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $108,702 | $8,000 | $100,702 |
| 2015 | $1,213 | $47,700 | $8,000 | $39,700 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $47,700 | $8,000 | $39,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map