Seller's Agent in 2021
John Carpenter
My Home Group
(480) 249-9639
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $363,000
Beautiful highly upgraded home in the Villagio Gated Community. Original owner built home with many upgrades and has continued to upgrade throughout ownership. Cherry cabinets, custom paint, upgraded flooring, lighting fixtures, kitchen appliances, and custom iron gates on front and rear doors. Back yard paradise includes wooden pergola, flagstone patios and walkways, built in fire pit, gas grill attached to plumbed gas line and speakers wired from inside.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
My Home Group Real Estate License #SA664761000 Listed on: 01/01/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Erika | $275,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Nash Linsley J | -- | None Available | |
| Salomon Karen | $132,804 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Golden Heritage Homes Inc | -- | Security Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Erika | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salomon Karen | $130,732 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2021 02/18/21 | Sold | $275,000 | 0.0% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2021 01/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2021 01/19/21 | Off Market | $275,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2021 01/14/21 | For Sale | $274,900 | 0.0% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2021 01/08/21 | For Sale | $274,900 | 0.0% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2021 01/06/21 | Off Market | $275,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2021 01/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/29/2020 12/29/20 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $14,712 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $14,012 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $23,900 | $4,780 | $19,120 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $18,370 | $3,670 | $14,700 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $17,280 | $3,450 | $13,830 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $16,050 | $3,210 | $12,840 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $14,610 | $2,920 | $11,690 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $14,450 | $2,890 | $11,560 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $13,050 | $2,610 | $10,440 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $12,280 | $2,450 | $9,830 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $11,370 | $2,270 | $9,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
John Carpenter
My Home Group
(480) 249-9639
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Charles DeLong
HomeSmart
(480) 415-7818
122 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6175174
APN: 508-02-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.