Estimated Value: $301,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33445 Till Rd, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $410,657, approximately $228 per square foot. 33445 Till Rd is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Logan Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,105 | $133,140 | $17,610 | $115,530 |
| 2024 | $4,105 | $103,080 | $13,810 | $89,270 |
| 2023 | $3,503 | $103,080 | $13,810 | $89,270 |
| 2022 | $3,548 | $103,080 | $13,810 | $89,270 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $55,430 | $10,510 | $44,920 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $55,430 | $10,510 | $44,920 |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $55,430 | $10,510 | $44,920 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $53,580 | $8,660 | $44,920 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $53,580 | $8,660 | $44,920 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $53,580 | $8,660 | $44,920 |
| 2015 | $2,197 | $55,850 | $8,720 | $47,130 |
| 2014 | $2,201 | $55,850 | $8,720 | $47,130 |
| 2013 | $2,210 | $55,850 | $8,720 | $47,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map