3345 Blue Rock Rd Cincinnati, OH 45239
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3345 Blue Rock Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $191,293, approximately $201 per square foot. 3345 Blue Rock Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including White Oak Middle School, Colerain High School, and Cincinnati Achievement Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Rechel Robert R and Rechel Madeline L
Bought by
Rechel Robert R and Rechel Madeline L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Clark Gregory P
Bought by
Rechel Robert R and Rechel Madeline L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Morgan Denver and Morgan Christine
Bought by
Clark Gregory P and Clark Traci A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rechel Robert R | -- | Attorney | |
| Rechel Robert R | -- | -- | |
| Clark Gregory P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rechel Robert R | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Gregory P | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,761 | $47,797 | $12,100 | $35,697 |
| 2024 | $2,560 | $47,797 | $12,100 | $35,697 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $47,797 | $12,100 | $35,697 |
| 2022 | $2,157 | $31,641 | $10,686 | $20,955 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $31,641 | $10,686 | $20,955 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $31,641 | $10,686 | $20,955 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $25,515 | $8,617 | $16,898 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $25,515 | $8,617 | $16,898 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $25,515 | $8,617 | $16,898 |
| 2016 | $1,799 | $27,728 | $8,614 | $19,114 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $27,728 | $8,614 | $19,114 |
| 2014 | $1,797 | $27,728 | $8,614 | $19,114 |
| 2013 | $1,803 | $29,187 | $9,069 | $20,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map