3345 E Lloyd St Pensacola, FL 32503
Estimated payment $1,766/month
About This Home
CONVENIENT TO DOWNTOWN ACTIVITIES! Beautiful townhome featuring screened back porch and upstairs balcony. Large great room with fireplace ready for cool evenings to take the chill off. Large bedrooms and plenty of storage. Currently furnished and owner willing to convey. Kitchen has stainless appliances and granite counter tops. Dining area overlooking back yard through sliding glass door. Fenced back yard for privacy.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 1980
Lot Details
- 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,368 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Remodeled Bathroom
Home Security
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 052S293000000017
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,279 | $197,478 | $37,500 | $159,978 |
| 2024 | $3,185 | $195,050 | $37,500 | $157,550 |
| 2023 | $3,185 | $186,706 | $37,500 | $149,206 |
| 2022 | $2,091 | $133,538 | $37,500 | $96,038 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $110,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,719 | $103,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $86,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $101,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $65,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $61,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $61,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $52,259 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Price Changed | $1,900 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | For Sale | $279,900 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Price Changed | $2,000 | -16.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | Sold | $258,000 | 0.0% | $187 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2022 07/18/22 | For Sale | $258,000 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $258,000 | Reliable Land Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $3,600 | Attorney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $193,500 | New Conventional |
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 673427
APN: 05-2S-29-3000-000-017
- 933 Scenic Hwy
- 3300 E Lloyd St
- 907 Bay Blvd
- 3301 E Brainerd St
- 900 Scenic Hwy
- BLK Knowles Ave
- 710 Scenic Hwy Unit 209
- 710 Scenic Hwy Unit 224
- 1202 Watson Ave
- 3207 E Mallory St
- 1700 Scenic Hwy Unit 403
- 600 Scenic Hwy Unit 214
- 600 Scenic Hwy Unit 323
- 600 Scenic Hwy Unit 209
- 600 Scenic Hwy Unit 108
- 600 Scenic Hwy Unit 306
- 3110 E Mallory St
- 2040 Scenic Hwy
- 3200 E Avery St
- 581 Chipley Ave
- 3227 E Gonzalez St
- 710 Scenic Hwy
- 710 Scenic Hwy Unit 215
- 600 Scenic Hwy Unit 309