3345 Madison St Lansing, IL 60438
Estimated Value: $152,206 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
878
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3345 Madison St, Lansing, IL 60438 and is currently estimated at $180,552, approximately $205 per square foot. 3345 Madison St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Coolidge Elementary School, Memorial Jr High School, and Thornton Fractnl So High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1996
Sold by
Kiefor Frank P and Kiefor Dorothy A
Bought by
Keifor Frank P and Kiefor Dorothy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keifor Frank P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,144 | $10,400 | $4,399 | $6,001 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $10,400 | $4,399 | $6,001 |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $10,400 | $4,399 | $6,001 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $7,889 | $3,881 | $4,008 |
| 2021 | $1,197 | $7,888 | $3,881 | $4,007 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $7,888 | $3,881 | $4,007 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $9,157 | $3,622 | $5,535 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $9,157 | $3,622 | $5,535 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $9,157 | $3,622 | $5,535 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $8,451 | $3,363 | $5,088 |
| 2015 | $2,009 | $8,451 | $3,363 | $5,088 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $8,451 | $3,363 | $5,088 |
| 2013 | $2,975 | $9,237 | $3,363 | $5,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map