3345 Ocio St Holiday, FL 34690
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $329,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3345 Ocio St, Holiday, FL 34690 and is currently estimated at $290,966, approximately $167 per square foot. 3345 Ocio St is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Anclote Elementary School, Paul R. Smith Middle School, and Anclote High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
2018 4 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
2018 4 Ih Borrower Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Colfin Ah Florida 5 Llc
Bought by
Csh 2016 1 Borrower Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2016
Bought by
Csh 2016-1 Borrower Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Kuras John D
Bought by
Colfin Ah Florida 5 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Sehippan Michael
Bought by
Kuras John D and Kuras Beverly G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,900
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1995
Sold by
Candlelight Homes Inc
Bought by
Schippan Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,650
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 4 Ih Borrower Lp | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Csh 2016 1 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Csh 2016-1 Borrower Llc | $100 | -- | |
| Colfin Ah Florida 5 Llc | $72,100 | None Available | |
| Kuras John D | $152,400 | Republic Land & Title Inc | |
| Schippan Michael | $7,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kuras John D | $121,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Schippan Michael | $72,650 | |
| Closed | Kuras John D | $121,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,105 | $271,456 | $30,803 | $240,653 |
| 2025 | $4,105 | $271,456 | $30,803 | $240,653 |
| 2024 | $4,105 | $285,475 | $28,860 | $256,615 |
| 2023 | $3,816 | $176,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,925 | $193,833 | $19,240 | $174,593 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $167,010 | $15,263 | $151,747 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $132,456 | $9,851 | $122,605 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $131,628 | $9,851 | $121,777 |
| 2018 | $1,979 | $110,223 | $9,851 | $100,372 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $91,366 | $9,851 | $81,515 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $76,937 | $9,851 | $67,086 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $65,280 | $9,851 | $55,429 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $59,128 | $9,250 | $49,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map