$315,000
SOLD APR 29, 2026
Last list price

3345 Rolling View Ct Conroe, TX 77301

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,105 Sq Ft
6,024 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$150 Per Sq Ft

10 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • High Ceiling
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Corner Lot
  • Quartz Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judy Walker

Abide Property Management, LLC License #0458159 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Sonia Camacho

NB Elite Realty License #0730148

NB Elite Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,521

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 6,024 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $52 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,105 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Soaking Tub
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Separate Shower

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Community Details

  • Ladera Creek Comm. Assoc. Association, Phone Number (281) 251-2292
  • Built by Stylecraft Builders
  • Ladera Creek Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,521

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

6,024 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$52 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1383
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Ladera Creek
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
  • Green Power: Wind
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:496132
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Plank, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2105.0
  • Dining Room Type: Entry/Foyer, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Stylecraft Builders
  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Stone
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 625.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Ladera Creek Comm. Assoc.
  • Phone: 281-251-2292
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: RUNYAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: CONROE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: STOCKTON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7521.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2026
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
List Price
$315,000
Views
9

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-45.01%
Original Mortgage
$311,258
Outstanding Balance
$311,258
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$1,751

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2020
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Stylecraft Builders Inc
Bought by
Greenfield Barbara E and Greenfield Sam A
Seller's Agent
Randy French
Stylecraft Builders, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Judy Walker
Abide Property Management, LLC
List Price
$264,700

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.64%
Original Mortgage
$172,700
Interest Rate
2.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $311,258 University Title Company
Vendors Lien -- Alamo Title Company Houston
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $311,258 FHA
Previous Owner $172,700 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold -- -- --
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $315,000 +19.0% $150 / Sq Ft
02/05/2021 02/05/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/06/2021 01/06/21 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2020 10/18/20 For Sale $264,700 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,652 $302,400 $58,000 $244,400
2024 $4,282 $319,099 $58,000 $261,099
2023 $4,304 $315,890 $58,000 $257,890
2022 $8,038 $300,580 $58,000 $242,580
2021 $7,026 $252,180 $58,000 $194,180
2020 $586 $20,330 $20,330 $0

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 68975327

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 6469-05-06500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.