Estimated Value: $117,679 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,545
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3345 Van Buren St, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $135,920, approximately $87 per square foot. 3345 Van Buren St is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40 | $10,050 | $1,200 | $8,850 |
| 2024 | $40 | $10,050 | $1,200 | $8,850 |
| 2023 | $40 | $10,050 | $1,200 | $8,850 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $10,050 | $1,200 | $8,850 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $10,050 | $1,200 | $8,850 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $10,050 | $1,200 | $8,850 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $10,050 | $1,200 | $8,850 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $10,050 | $1,200 | $8,850 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $10,050 | $1,200 | $8,850 |
| 2016 | $63 | $10,050 | $1,200 | $8,850 |
| 2015 | $332 | $10,050 | $1,200 | $8,850 |
| 2014 | $331 | $10,050 | $1,200 | $8,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,050 | $1,200 | $8,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map