Seller's Agent in 2025
Dusty Wright
KW Ascend Keller Williams Realty
(435) 200-1955
10 in this area
506 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $683,000
This well-designed home offers a functional, open floor plan, ideal for everyday living. Features include 8-foot ceilings with trey ceilings in the great room and primary bedroom, ceiling fans, and rubbed-oil bronze fixtures throughout. The kitchen and bathrooms feature granite countertops, adding a nice touch of quality. The primary suite includes his and her walk-in closets and a double vanity in the bathroom for added convenience. There's also RV parking! You'll also enjoy lower utility bills with Dixie Power, making this home both comfortable and cost-efficient. Located in the popular Dixie Springs neighborhood, you're just five minutes from Sand Hollow State Park, where you can enjoy boating, fishing, cliff jumping, and ATV trails in the nearby sand dunes.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW Ascend Keller Williams Realty License #6575525-SA Listed on: 05/22/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
KELLI FLEMING
RE/MAX ASSOCIATES SO UTAH License #12003408-SA00
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crow Brendan James | -- | Infinity Title | |
| Gerald Scott Coverston And Karon Coverston Re | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coverston Scott | -- | Southern Utah Title | |
| Sky County Properties Llc | -- | Keystone Title Ins Agency In | |
| Mcbride Kenneth S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crow Brendan James | $513,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | For Sale | $545,000 | 0.0% | $289 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Price Changed | $545,000 | -4.4% | $289 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | For Sale | $569,900 | -- | $302 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,358 | $316,470 | $101,750 | $214,720 |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $318,450 | $101,750 | $216,700 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $305,030 | $85,250 | $219,780 |
| 2021 | $2,086 | $387,700 | $95,000 | $292,700 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $324,400 | $75,000 | $249,400 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $315,100 | $70,000 | $245,100 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $126,170 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dusty Wright
KW Ascend Keller Williams Realty
(435) 200-1955
10 in this area
506 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
KELLI FLEMING
RE/MAX
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-261583
APN: 0588965
Ask me questions while you tour the home.