NOT LISTED FOR SALE

334593 E 780 Rd Perkins, OK 74059

Estimated Value: $304,000 - $540,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,516 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2022

Last sale price $740,000 $294 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,705 / mo

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 100 Acre Lot
  • Brick Veneer
  • Central Air
  • Perkins-Tryon Elementary School Rated A
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of August 2022

Wonderful home on 100 acres in Perkins schools! Livestock ready! Fenced, shop, grass, pens, stocked ponds, wildlife and more! This 3 bed, 2 bath home is waiting for you! Built in 2009 this house has spacious bedrooms, large bathrooms, including a newly remodeled master bath, beautiful woodwork in the kitchen, full length front porch with views of Stillwater, Perkins and beyond. The back porch has been enclosed to offer a large mud room/catch all space just off the kitchen. Each bedroom has a large walk in closet. Let's talk ponds! One out front of the house is over 30' deep and full of huge catfish! Another was just rebuilt and made bigger then stocked with 200 bass and 100 crappie! The 20 acres of hay meadow produces 40 bales a year to feed your cattle all winter. There are deer and wild hogs around the property as well... a hunter's dream sitting in the 20' deer stand on the south end of the property. Property is fenced and cross fenced, along with the hay meadow fenced separately with gates to each, allowing easy cattle rotation from pasture to pasture. Pens, storage buildings and a shop all on the property as well. This one is ready for you and your cattle! Call me today to take a look!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Burnett

Unico Real Estate, LLC License #173501 Listed on: 06/02/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashley Burnett

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,771

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 100 Acre Lot
  • Perimeter Fence

Home Design

  • Ranch Property
  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,516 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Window Treatments

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,771

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

100 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Ranch/Farm
  • Acres: 100
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 2516
  • Estimated Sold Sq Ft: 2516
  • Estimated Year Built M L: 2009
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior/Exterior Features: Slab
  • Legal Description: See Attached Documents
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 100 ACM/L
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 294.12
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0
  • Year Built: 2009

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Levels: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2021
  • Taxes Dollar: 1771

MLS Schools

  • School: Perkins School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2022
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
List Price
$824,900
Sold Price
$740,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$84,900
-10.29%
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$455,950

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$284,050
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-12.30%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sandridge Land And Cattle Llc $740,000 --
Odonnell Teddy Lee -- Landrun Title And Closing
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2022 08/31/22 Sold $740,000 -7.4% $294 / Sq Ft
07/16/2022 07/16/22 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2022 06/16/22 Price Changed $799,000 -3.1% $318 / Sq Ft
06/02/2022 06/02/22 For Sale $824,900 -- $328 / Sq Ft
Source: Stillwater Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,279 $32,762 $920 $31,842
2024 $3,083 $31,851 $920 $30,931
2023 $3,083 $31,362 $920 $30,442
2022 $1,809 $19,434 $581 $18,853
2021 $1,747 $18,868 $651 $18,217
2020 $1,696 $18,319 $715 $17,604
2019 $1,675 $17,784 $699 $17,085
2018 $1,617 $17,266 $752 $16,514
2017 $1,578 $16,763 $757 $16,006
2016 $1,495 $16,276 $715 $15,561
2015 $1,449 $15,802 $730 $15,072
2014 $1,439 $15,341 $724 $14,617
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stillwater Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 125669

Stillwater Board of REALTORS®

APN: 00001216N02E100300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.