3346 73rd St Jackson Heights, NY 11372
Jackson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,310,000 - $1,457,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,280
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3346 73rd St, Jackson Heights, NY 11372 and is currently estimated at $1,396,469, approximately $612 per square foot. 3346 73rd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 152 Gwendolyn N Alleyne School, I.S. 230, and William Cullen Bryant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2016
Sold by
Bellini Living Trust Dated 12/23/2014
Bought by
Bellini Walter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
Sold by
Bellini Luiz B and Bellini Sonia F
Bought by
Bellini Living Trust Dated 1/2014 and Bellini, Trustee , Luiz B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellini Walter | -- | -- | |
| Bellini Living Trust Dated 1/2014 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,612 | $61,280 | $10,866 | $50,414 |
| 2025 | $10,955 | $57,813 | $10,266 | $47,547 |
| 2024 | $10,955 | $54,541 | $9,097 | $45,444 |
| 2023 | $10,755 | $53,546 | $9,751 | $43,795 |
| 2022 | $10,689 | $68,700 | $14,160 | $54,540 |
| 2021 | $10,747 | $73,500 | $14,160 | $59,340 |
| 2020 | $10,198 | $76,020 | $14,160 | $61,860 |
| 2019 | $9,508 | $65,100 | $14,160 | $50,940 |
| 2018 | $9,096 | $44,622 | $9,237 | $35,385 |
| 2017 | $4,636 | $44,622 | $10,768 | $33,854 |
| 2016 | $8,507 | $44,622 | $10,768 | $33,854 |
| 2014 | $5,077 | $37,876 | $12,787 | $25,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map