3346 Claridge Ct Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $360,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3346 Claridge Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $331,980, approximately $254 per square foot. 3346 Claridge Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Jones Thomas C
Bought by
Trinh The M and Helen H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
C Thomas C and C Jones C
Bought by
Jones Thomas C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinh The M | $201,500 | -- | |
| Trinh The M | $201,500 | -- | |
| Jones Thomas C | $14,756 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,314 | $276,100 | $100,000 | $176,100 |
| 2024 | $3,314 | $256,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,379 | $237,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $217,500 | $100,000 | $117,500 |
| 2021 | $1,959 | $216,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $216,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $215,900 | $100,000 | $115,900 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $206,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $197,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $188,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $185,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,497 | $182,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map