3346 Drumlin Dr Slinger, WI 53086
Estimated Value: $661,869 - $781,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,661
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3346 Drumlin Dr, Slinger, WI 53086 and is currently estimated at $727,467, approximately $198 per square foot. 3346 Drumlin Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Slinger High School, St Peter Elementary School, and St. Kilian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Mw Properties & Development Llc
Bought by
Hoeft Steven R and Hoeft Sandra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoeft Steven R | $53,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,914 | $496,000 | $60,500 | $435,500 |
| 2024 | $5,542 | $496,000 | $60,500 | $435,500 |
| 2023 | $5,416 | $496,000 | $60,500 | $435,500 |
| 2022 | $5,735 | $496,000 | $60,500 | $435,500 |
| 2021 | $6,762 | $451,800 | $54,000 | $397,800 |
| 2020 | $6,906 | $451,800 | $54,000 | $397,800 |
| 2019 | $7,009 | $451,800 | $54,000 | $397,800 |
| 2018 | $6,986 | $451,800 | $54,000 | $397,800 |
| 2017 | $6,887 | $422,600 | $54,000 | $368,600 |
| 2016 | $7,097 | $422,600 | $54,000 | $368,600 |
| 2015 | $889 | $234,000 | $54,000 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | $889 | $54,000 | $54,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $968 | $58,500 | $58,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map