3346 Margate Rd Bethlehem, PA 18020
Estimated Value: $505,299 - $571,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3346 Margate Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $547,325, approximately $249 per square foot. 3346 Margate Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, East Hills Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Walters Dale
Bought by
Nominee Nat'l Resid'l
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,049
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$469,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1989
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nominee Nat'l Resid'l | $265,000 | -- | |
| National Residential Nominee Services In | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nominee Nat'l Resid'l | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $981 | $90,800 | $25,100 | $65,700 |
| 2025 | $981 | $90,800 | $25,100 | $65,700 |
| 2024 | $6,968 | $90,800 | $25,100 | $65,700 |
| 2023 | $6,991 | $90,800 | $25,100 | $65,700 |
| 2022 | $6,928 | $90,800 | $25,100 | $65,700 |
| 2021 | $6,874 | $90,800 | $25,100 | $65,700 |
| 2020 | $6,883 | $90,800 | $25,100 | $65,700 |
| 2019 | $6,856 | $90,800 | $25,100 | $65,700 |
| 2018 | $6,668 | $90,800 | $25,100 | $65,700 |
| 2017 | $6,623 | $90,800 | $25,100 | $65,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $90,800 | $25,100 | $65,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,800 | $25,100 | $65,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,800 | $25,100 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map